Neutron-1 Team

Over the course of the project, over 100 UH faculty, staff, students, and volunteers contributed to Neutron-1.

HIGP

Dr. Peter A. J. Englert, Science Principal Investigator

Dr. Robert Wright, HIGP Director

William Doi, Procurement Specialist

Sharisse Nakasone, Fiscal Administrator

Marcia Rei Sistoso Nii, Hawaii Space Grant Consortium Coordinator

Layne Nakano, Procurement Specialist

Karynne Morgan, Administrative Specialist

Vi Nakahara, Administrative Specialist

Anela Nishimoto, Administrative Specialist

HSFL

Dr. Luke Flynn, HSFL Director/Program Manager

Lloyd French, Project Manager/Lead Thermal Engineer

Dr. Miguel Nunes, Lead Systems Engineer

Eric Pilger, Lead Software Engineer

Isaac Rodrigues, Lead Avionics Engineer

Lance Yoneshige, Lead Mechanical Engineer

Yosef Ben Gershom, Mechanical Engineer

Glenn Galvizo, Software Engineer

Kasey Hagi, Software Engineer

Amber Imai-Hong, Avionics Engineer

Craig Opie, Avionics Technician

Dr. Trevor Sorensen, Mission Operations Lead, Reviewer

Dr. Frances Zhu, Reviewer/Assistant Reseracher

ARL

Joshua Baghdady, Electrical Engineer

Volunteers

Tom Ellis, KCC Ground Station Manager

Savath Saepoo

Undergraduate Students

UH Manoa

Christopher Amendola, Artemis Project

Cameron Asaoka, HSFL Avionics Student Assistant

Brendan Cha

Willy Chang, HSFL Software Student Assistant

Rexter Delos Santos

Samuel Dobry

Trystan Freitas

Kala`imoana Garcia, Artemis Project / Project Imua

Keane Hamamura

Mallory Hataishi

Christianne Izumigawa, NMSR Project / HSFL Software Student Assistant

Mahealani Kini

Skyler Konno, Artemis Project

Aditya Kumar, HSFL Software Student Assistant

Nhue Lac

Bety Lan

Tina Li, NMSR Project

Anthony Lopez, HSFL Avionics Student Assistant

Michelle Masutani

Mitchell Matsumori-Kelley, Artemis Project

Daniel Nafarrete, Kauai CC Ground Station Student Assistant

Andrew Nguyen, NMSR Project

Cyrus Noveloso

Alex Noveloso

Joel Pederson

Kailia Philips, Artemis Project

Adrianna Saymo, NMSR Project

Kenny Son, HSFL Mechanical Student Assistant

Daryll Suyat

Collin Takasaki

Riley Terry, Artemis Project

Katlynn Vicuna, Artemis Project

Kevin Williams, Artemis Project

Chase Yasunaga, NMSR Project

Lee Danielle Young, Artemis Project

Spencer Young, HSFL Software Student Assistant

Nicole Zahar

USC

Laurence Diarra

Devan Tormey

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Donna Noda

Project Imua Team

Stu Burley, Kauai CC Professional Liaison

Justin Carland, Kapiolani CC Mentor

Dr. Joseph Ciotti, Co-Principal Investigator / Program Manager

Dr. Herve Collin, Kapiolani CC Affiliate Director

Dr Aaron Hanai, Kapiolani CC Affiliate Director

Dr. Jacob Hudson, Windward CC Rocket Coordinator

Dr. Georgeanne Purvinis, Kauai CC Affiliate Director

Helen Rapozo, Honolulu CC Mentor

William Smith, Honolulu CC Affiliate Director

Victoria Aiu

Kaina Allard-Mahoney

Elena Barbour

Cordell Capelouto

Kalanikapu Copp

Jarren Dion Endrina

Yu Gong

Nicholas Herrmann

Richard Kahakui

Matthew Mau

Darlyne McLeod

Cale Mechler

Suraj Mehta

Mitch Mikami

Amber Mokelke

Keith Nakamatsu

Onkar Nerukar

Deborah Pei

Jackson Poscablo

Erik Rita

Madori Rumpungworn

Kenji Rutter

Cody Shinsato

Brennen Sprenger

Ryan Uyesono

Steven Weterman

High School Students

Assets

Matthias Horgen

Chad Kaopuiki

CoE Internship Program

Tyler Kamei

Dynah Tuia`ana

Special Recognition

Mike-Alec Kearney, CubeSpace

Joe Crawley, GlobalStar

Dr. Craig Hardgrove, Teri Crain, Erik Johnson, Graham Stoddard, Igor Lazbin, Michael Fitzgerald, Nathaniel Struebel, Patrick Hailey & the rest of th LunaH-Map Team

Tristan Prejean & the NanoRacks Team

Comments are closed